Sunday, May 30, 2010

It's morning darling...

Morning!
hahaha... it is morning.........

I started my day early today.... well, unusually early..wehhooo... thats because, I slept unusually early last night...

It is good though, winter is actually the right season to fix my sleeping habit... night is longer, and subuh begins and ends quite late... so, if I sleep early every night, I have no reason to go backbone to bed after fajr prayer... wake up, pray.. do the bed... take a bath... wallaa.. I'm ready to kick!...

Besides, the heater is also now working, in fact I have 2 heaters... so the room is warm and comfortable.... you got no excuse anymore kiambang! haha..

and my first meal for the day is literally a breakfast... you hear me? it is a BREAKFAST!... woohooo... So I had pickelets with coco sauce and butter, a cup of Caribbean nut coffee and my daily orange juice... (thank you oya for the pickelets)



 I miss nasi lemak bungkus piramid... Yay! I'm going home soon....

By the way, I was thinking last night... I was thinking about durian.... isn't it a season in July - August? owh, I hope those trees around my house will fruit during my return....

So yeah! I better get back to my work. Have a good day everyone!

p/s: Let's make some duaa for Gaza Flotilla Activists...

2 comments:

ct sarah said...

boleh je nak makan durian..sekarang tengah musimla....by the way..ermmm..kak long pakai iphone sekarang...fresh from oven today..tapi tak tau macamana nak setup..so gunalah nokia lama banglong.banglong plak pakai t2000..canggih sikit dari iphone...

KIAMBANG said...

haha... nak setup apa? pakai je la... kenapa dia beli iphone?