Wednesday, June 8, 2011

Obedient Wives Club

The first time I heard about it, I was like... LOL...! now, there's a club for that? ridiculous!
anyways, I took that as  a joke, but later realized...woooaaah, these guys are pretty serious. They even made it international yo! haha

I wonder what's the main motivation that leads them to this. Educating women to be obedient? Teaching domestic housewife skills including, how-to-treat-your-husband-in-bed by comparing to the first-class-whores? what the..! or just a way of asking some acknowledgement from the male species that we're trying realllllllllllllllllllyyyyyyyyyy hard here to please you.... awwwwwww~  I supposed the club provides them with certificates too... that's what you got after every seminar or skills training, aite?

So the next time the husband complains, the wife can pretty much go;
 "abang! I taatt, ni ada sijil tau... jangan main2"


Godness gracious! they made men seem like such a pervert species on earth. 

and don't we have enough women's right and feminist group to deal with all of these concerns of being women/wives?

now the Sewing Club joined by a friend sounds a lot more sensible to me.


Ladies, don't you have anything else better to do? Yeah, go on... get busy with the club.... tgh hari lupa masak nasik! Ops!


I don't know... just think women should empower themselves with something better. Come oonnnnnnnn.

Yeah yeah.. I'm prolly being a pessimistic. oh well, what an unmarried girl* knows about being a good wife. but btw, I rather remain unmarried than being compared to a prostitute. Thanks!


*or maybe a person like me needs some lesson to become obedient. Kelab Isteri Taat, that is! ;p

2 comments:

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
KIAMBANG said...
This comment has been removed by the author.